Forum
Airliner for route in new version - Printable Version

+- Forum (http://theairlineproject.net/forum)
+-- Forum: General Discussion & Suggestions (http://theairlineproject.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?fid=4)
+--- Forum: Discussion (http://theairlineproject.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?fid=10)
+--- Thread: Airliner for route in new version (/showthread.php?tid=1006)

Pages: 1 2


Airliner for route in new version - 257istderboss - 04-07-2017

Hello guys,
i leased a A343 and made some routes. But now I just cant find where I do the schedule for the routes... I'm using the newest version of TAP


RE: Airliner for route in new version - pjank42 - 04-08-2017

Hi

At the moment the route schedule is done automatic, so I am currently looking into a way of editing it


RE: Airliner for route in new version - 257istderboss - 04-08-2017

(04-08-2017, 06:52 AM)pjank42 Wrote: Hi

At the moment the route schedule is done automatic, so I am currently looking into a way of editing it

No, there is nothing. The Plane isnt in service :/


RE: Airliner for route in new version - pjank42 - 04-09-2017

Don't you have the "Airliner" icon on the the line for the route (on the routes page) where you can add an airliner?


RE: Airliner for route in new version - 257istderboss - 04-09-2017

(04-09-2017, 07:59 AM)pjank42 Wrote: Don't you have the "Airliner" icon on the the line for the route (on the routes page) where you can add an airliner?

Aahh now I see! It's a bit hidden Big Grin


RE: Airliner for route in new version - britishaviator - 08-14-2017

(04-09-2017, 07:59 AM)pjank42 Wrote: Don't you have the "Airliner" icon on the the line for the route (on the routes page) where you can add an airliner?

Im having the same issue, but for me there is no airliner icon.  Undecided


RE: Airliner for route in new version - pjank42 - 08-16-2017

Which version of the game is that because I just checked and the icon should always be shown?


RE: Airliner for route in new version - sudenmorsian - 08-17-2017

(08-16-2017, 03:05 AM)pjank42 Wrote: Which version of the game is that because I just checked and the icon should always be shown?

I am not the same person as above, but I ran into the same version while running the Pre-Alpha 8, which I believe is the latest version of the game.

On the Routes page, I see two buttons to edit and delete a route respectively. Clicking the edit button takes me to the page where I can edit the fares/services for the various classes and set the schedule timings for the route. However, I don't see any button to actually assign an airliner to the the route in question. Could you possibly take a screenshot of how/where this button should appear?


RE: Airliner for route in new version - Tjoeker - 08-17-2017

Here you go:

[Image: 4zfiiJU.png]


You have to have at least one airliner and a schedule.
Works fine for me.

Although, it's hard to set up a schedule at the moment.
But the next update (which comes very soon I believe) should fix that.


RE: Airliner for route in new version - sudenmorsian - 08-17-2017

(08-17-2017, 09:38 PM)Tjoeker Wrote: Here you go:

[Image: 4zfiiJU.png]


You have to have at least one airliner and a schedule.
Works fine for me.

Although, it's hard to set up a schedule at the moment.
But the next update (which comes very soon I believe) should fix that.

Thank you, this really clears it up for me! Smile

The route had only shown as "Planned" for me, is there anything I would need to do to make it Confirmed?